350 Mass Action's 2020 Endorsements

350 Mass Action believes we need to elect bold climate champions in the Massachusetts legislature and Federal government in order to move forward the sweeping legislation we need in order to fight the climate crisis. We need leaders who will challenge the status quo and shepherd in a new, sustainable economy.

We are proud to present our slate of endorsements for state and federal offices throughout Massachusetts. With more representatives like these, a better world is possible.

Federal:
Ed Markey, US Senate
Alex Morse, House of Rep, MA-01, (Berkshires chapter)
Robbie Goldstein, House of Rep, MA-08, (Boston-South chapter)
Ayanna Pressley, House of Rep, MA-07, (Boston-North chapter)
Jesse Mermell, House of Rep, MA-04, (Newton chapter)

State Senate:
Susan Moran, Plymouth-Barnstable, — WON!
Becca Rausch, Norfolk-Bristol-Middlesex, (Metro West chapter)
Jarred Rose, Norfolk-Bristol-Plymouth, (South Shore Chapter)
Christine Crean, Worcester & Norfolk (Greater Franklin Chapter)

State House of Representatives:
Tram Nguyen, 18th Essex, (North Shore chapter) 
Amber Hewett,  1st Essex, (North Shore chapter)
Christina Eckert, 2nd Essex, (North Shore chapter)
Michelle Mullet, 20th Middlesex, (North Shore chapter)
Maria Robinson, 6th Middlesex, (Metro West chapter)
Carmine Gentile, 13th Middlesex, (Metro West & Franklin chapter)
Nika Elugardo, 15th Suffolk-Norfolk, (Boston & Allston-Brighton chapter)
Jordan Meehan, 17th Suffolk, (Boston & Allston-Brighton chapter)
Damali Vidot, 2nd Suffolk, (Cambridge chapter)
Erika Uyterhoeven, 27th Middlesex, (Cambridge chapter)
Steve Owens, 29th Middlesex, (Watertown & Cambridge chapters)
Alison Leary, 10th Middlesex, (Watertown & Newton chapters)
Christine Barber, 34th Middlesex, (Somerville & Mystic Valley chapters)
Vanna Howard, 17th Middlesex, (Lowell chapter)
Dave Rogers, 24th Middlesex (Cambridge chapter)
Jeanne Cahill, 4th Middlesex (Greater Franklin Chapter)
Rick Canavan-Wagner, 6th Essex (North Shore Chapter)
Joan Meschino, 3rd Plymouth (South Shore Chapter)

Municipal Light & Power Commissions:
Jake Vaillancourt, Hull, (South Shore Chapter) — WON!
Dody Adkins-Perry, Middleboro, (South Shore Chapter) — Lost
Lisa Wolf, Marblehead, (North Shore chapter) — WON!
Eric Fisher, Groton, (Metro West chapter) — WON!

For information on 350 Mass Action's Phone Banking schedule, please contact Kyra Hall at kyra@betterfutureproject.org


Be the first to comment

Please check your e-mail for a link to activate your account.